Competition Schedule

NGA Schedule
NGA
02/23/2019
OMER to the Rescue, Again ScheduleDiv IDiv IIDiv III
Hide in Plain Sight ScheduleDiv IIDiv III
Leonardo's Workshop ScheduleDiv IDiv IIDiv III
Structure Toss ScheduleDiv IDiv II
Opposites Distract ScheduleDiv IDiv IIDiv III
Museum Makers SchedulePrimary

OMER to the Rescue, Again Div I
Long Term Location: Middle School Gym
Spontaneous Location: Room 3305-3313
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
10:35amSt Jude The Apostle Catholic School38084Atlanta 2:35pm
11:00amWoodward North Academy28072Johns Creek 2:55pm
11:25amBrookwood Elementary School31369Dalton 3:15pm
11:50am--Lunch
Top
OMER to the Rescue, Again Div II
Long Term Location: Middle School Gym
Spontaneous Location: Room 3305-3313
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
9:20amLumpkin County Middle School26422Dahlonega 1:35pm
9:45amAcademies of Discovery - South Hall46404Gainesville 1:55pm
10:10am--Break
Top
OMER to the Rescue, Again Div III
Long Term Location: Middle School Gym
Spontaneous Location: Room 3305-3313
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
12:50pmWalton High School Team A29698Marietta10:35am
1:15pmFlowery Branch High School38952Flowery Branch11:15am
1:40pmEast Cobb YMCA43859Kennesaw10:55am
2:05pmGrace For All45116Atlanta12:55pm
Top
Hide in Plain Sight Div II
Long Term Location: Main Gym
Spontaneous Location: Room 3305-3313
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
12:30pmWorld Language Academy37942Flowery Branch 9:35am
1:00pmDickerson Middle School27164Marietta 9:15am
1:30pmAcademies of Discovery - South Hall46404Gainesville 9:55am
1:45pm--Break
Top
Hide in Plain Sight Div III
Long Term Location: Main Gym
Spontaneous Location: Room 3305-3313
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
2:00pmScholars Academy26430Thomasville11:35am
2:30pmCherokee Bluff High School46349Flowery Branch 1:15pm
Top
Leonardo's Workshop Div I
Long Term Location: Middle School Band RM 1402
Spontaneous Location: Room 3305-3313
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
9:30amBlackburn Elementary School38900Dawsonville 1:40pm
9:50amWoodville Elementary44094Clarkesville 2:00pm
10:10amRoberts Elementary School Team A44460Suwanee 2:40pm
10:30amRoberts Elementary School Team B46649Suwanee 3:00pm
10:50am--Break
Top
Leonardo's Workshop Div II
Long Term Location: Middle School Band RM 1402
Spontaneous Location: Room 3305-3313
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
11:10amLumpkin County Middle School26422Dahlonega12:40pm
11:30amDacula Middle School Team A9974Dacula 1:00pm
11:50amDacula Middle School Team B45708Dacula 1:20pm
12:10pm--Lunch
Top
Leonardo's Workshop Div III
Long Term Location: Middle School Band RM 1402
Spontaneous Location: Room 3305-3313
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
1:10pmScholars Academy26430Thomasville 3:20pm
1:30pm--Break
Top
Structure Toss Div I
Long Term Location: Main Gym - UPPER
Spontaneous Location: Room 3305-3313
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
12:45pmFriendship Elementary School32276Buford10:20am
1:15pmMartin Technology Academy31388Flowery Branch10:40am
Top
Structure Toss Div II
Long Term Location: Main Gym - UPPER
Spontaneous Location: Room 3305-3313
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
1:45pmC W Davis Middle School36216Flowery Branch11:00am
2:15pmGwinnett Online Campus43103Lawrenceville11:20am
Top
Opposites Distract Div I
Long Term Location: High School Band RM 3406
Spontaneous Location: Room 3305-3313
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
12:40pmBrookwood Elementary School31369Dalton 9:10am
1:00pmWhite Sulphur Elementary School44141Gainesville 9:25am
1:20pmSpout Springs School of Enrichment37959Flowery Branch 9:40am
1:40pm--Break
2:00pmBlackburn Elementary School38900Dawsonville10:10am
2:20pmLumpkin County Elementary School41174Dahlonega10:25am
2:40pmFriendship Elementary School32276Buford10:40am
3:00pmMount Bethel Elementary School22486Marietta10:55am
Top
Opposites Distract Div II
Long Term Location: Theater
Spontaneous Location: Room 3305-3313
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
9:20amDacula Middle School Team B45708Dacula 1:15pm
9:40amDacula Middle School Team A9974Dacula 1:30pm
10:00amPinckneyville Middle School16559Peachtree Corners 1:45pm
10:20am--Break
10:40amScholars Academy26430Thomasville 3:05pm
11:00amDickerson Middle School27164Marietta 2:15pm
11:20amEast Hall Middle School44320Gainesville 2:00pm
11:40am--Lunch
12:40pmJordan Middle School45293Lawrenceville 2:50pm
1:00pmLanier Christian Academy46469Jefferson 3:20pm
1:20pmLumpkin County Middle School26422Dahlonega 3:35pm
Top
Opposites Distract Div III
Long Term Location: High School Band RM 3406
Spontaneous Location: Room 3305-3313
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
9:20amScholars Academy26430Thomasville11:30am
9:40amFlowery Branch High School38952Flowery Branch11:45am
10:00amWalton High School Team B45703Marietta12:00pm
10:20am--Break
Top
Museum Makers Primary
Long Term Location: High School Band RM 3406
Spontaneous Location: Room 3305-3313
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
11:00amFriendship Elementary School32276Buford 9:20am
11:20amWoodville Elementary44094Clarkesville 9:40am
11:40am--Lunch
Top