North Georgia Regional Competition Schedule


North Georgia Regional Tournament
2 March 2024
Drive-In Movie Schedule Div I Div II Div III
AI Tech-No-Art Schedule Div I Div II Div III
Classics… Opening Night Antics Schedule Div I Div II Div III
Deep Space Structure Schedule Div I Div II Div III
Rocking World Detour Schedule Div I Div II Div III
The Night Life Schedule Primary

Drive-In Movie Div I
Long Term Location: Room 1149 (Small Gym)
Spontaneous Location: Hallway in front of Large Gym
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:00am CAMP CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 15274 11:00am
9:20am QUEEN OF ANGELS CATHOLIC SCH 34852 11:20am
9:40am CALHOUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 38947 11:40am
10:00am –Break
10:18am STONEYBROOK HOA 50333 12:00pm
10:38am ASHFORD PARK ELEMENTARY SCH 43066 1:05pm
10:58am RIVERBEND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 49373 1:25pm
11:18am –Lunch
12:18pm BUFORD ACADEMY A 49480 1:45pm
12:38pm BUFORD ACADEMY B 49481 2:25pm
12:58pm BUFORD ACADEMY C 49482 2:45pm
1:18pm BUFORD ACADEMY D 49483 3:05pm
Top
Drive-In Movie Div II
Long Term Location: Room 1149 (Small Gym)
Spontaneous Location: Hallway in front of Large Gym
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
1:38pm –Break
1:56pm BUFORD MID SCH A 9480 9:00am
2:16pm NORTH GWINNETT MID SCH A 43245 9:20am
2:36pm ACADEMIES OF DISCOVERY S. HALL 46404 9:40am
Top
Drive-In Movie Div III
Long Term Location: Room 1149 (Small Gym)
Spontaneous Location: Hallway in front of Large Gym
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
2:56pm –Break
3:14pm BROOKWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 6120 10:30am
3:34pm FLOWERY BRANCH HS 38952 10:48am
Top
AI Tech-No-Art Div I
Long Term Location: Room 2000 (Large Gym)
Spontaneous Location: Hallway in front of Large Gym
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
10:50am MONTGOMERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 49353 9:00am
11:10am BUFORD ACADEMY A 49480 10:00am
11:30am BUFORD ACADEMY B 49481 10:20am
11:50am BUFORD ACADEMY C 49482 9:40am
Top
AI Tech-No-Art Div II
Long Term Location: Room 2000 (Large Gym)
Spontaneous Location: Hallway in front of Large Gym
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
12:10pm –Lunch
1:10pm TRICKUM MIDDLE SCHOOL 3060 9:00am
1:30pm NORTH GWINNETT MID SCH A 43245 9:20am
1:50pm ADAIRSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL 46581 9:40am
Top
AI Tech-No-Art Div III
Long Term Location: Room 2000 (Large Gym)
Spontaneous Location: Hallway in front of Large Gym
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
2:10pm –Break
2:20pm BROOKWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 6120 11:06am
Top
Classics… Opening Night Antics Div I
Long Term Location: Room 1326 (Drama Room)
Spontaneous Location: Hallway in front of Large Gym
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
10:00am SUWANEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 3055 1:05pm
10:18am MONTGOMERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 49353 1:45pm
10:36am CALHOUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 38947 1:25pm
10:54am –Break
11:12am BUFORD SENIOR ACADEMY B 48777 3:05pm
11:30am MCKENDREE ELE SCH 39655 12:45pm
11:48am C3 CENTER 42103 2:45pm
12:06pm –Lunch
12:51pm CAMP CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 15274 10:40am
1:09pm SIMPSON ELEMENTARY SCH 23052 11:00am
1:27pm HOLSENBECK ELE SCH 33713 2:25pm
1:45pm –Break
2:03pm ASHFORD PARK ELEMENTARY SCH 43066 11:20am
2:21pm BUFORD SENIOR ACADEMY A 48776 11:40am
Top
Classics… Opening Night Antics Div II
Long Term Location: Room 1325 (Band Room)
Spontaneous Location: Hallway in front of Large Gym
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:00am SNELLVILLE PERFORMING ARTS 49340 2:25pm
9:20am NORTH GWINNETT MID SCH A 43245 2:45pm
9:40am –Break
10:00am BUFORD MID SCH A 9480 1:05pm
10:20am ARTIOS ACADEMIES 43991 1:25pm
10:40am –Break
11:00am NORTH GWINNETT MID SCH B 45882 1:45pm
11:20am TRICKUM MIDDLE SCHOOL 3060 3:05pm
Top
Classics… Opening Night Antics Div III
Long Term Location: Room 1325 (Band Room)
Spontaneous Location: Hallway in front of Large Gym
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
11:40am –Lunch
12:40pm CHAMBLEE HIGH SCHOOL 15504 2:03pm
1:00pm BROOKWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 6120 2:57pm
1:20pm PARKVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 3046 2:21pm
1:40pm –Break
2:00pm ARTIOS ACADEMIES 43991 3:33pm
2:20pm CENTER FOR PUPPETRY ARTS 50158 3:15pm
2:40pm LAKESIDE HIGH SCHOOL 49427 1:45pm
Top
Deep Space Structure Div I
Long Term Location: Room 1375 (Auxiliary Gym)
Spontaneous Location: Hallway in front of Large Gym
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
12:55pm –Break
1:15pm ARCADO ELE SCH 5540 9:00am
1:35pm ASHFORD PARK ELEMENTARY SCH 43066 9:40am
1:55pm FRIENDSHIP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 32276 9:20am
2:15pm BUFORD SENIOR ACADEMY B 48777 10:00am
Top
Deep Space Structure Div II
Long Term Location: Room 1375 (Auxiliary Gym)
Spontaneous Location: Hallway in front of Large Gym
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:30am BUFORD MID SCH A 9480 12:15pm
9:50am BUFORD MID SCH B 32997 12:33pm
10:10am –Break
10:30am NORTH GWINNETT MID SCH A 43245 1:09pm
10:50am DICKERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL 27164 12:51pm
11:10am TRICKUM MIDDLE SCHOOL 3060 11:57am
Top
Deep Space Structure Div III
Long Term Location: Room 1375 (Auxiliary Gym)
Spontaneous Location: Hallway in front of Large Gym
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
11:30am –Lunch
12:15pm WHEELER HS 17622 10:00am
12:35pm SHARON ART STUDIO 50397 9:40am
Top
Rocking World Detour Div I
Long Term Location: Room 1148 (Chorus Room)
Spontaneous Location: Hallway in front of Large Gym
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:00am MONTGOMERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 49353 10:20am
9:20am THE GALLOWAY SCHOOL 49503 2:25pm
9:40am –Break
10:00am CAMP CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 15274 2:05pm
10:20am SIMPSON ELEMENTARY SCH 23052 12:45pm
10:40am HOLSENBECK ELE SCH 33713 12:25pm
11:00am –Break
11:20am BUFORD ACADEMY A 49480 2:45pm
11:40am BUFORD ACADEMY B 49481 1:05pm
12:00pm BUFORD ACADEMY C 49482 1:45pm
12:20pm –Lunch
1:20pm SUWANEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 3055 11:00am
1:40pm C3 CENTER 42103 10:40am
2:00pm ASHFORD PARK ELEMENTARY SCH 43066 11:20am
Top
Rocking World Detour Div II
Long Term Location: Room 1206 (Theatre)
Spontaneous Location: Hallway in front of Large Gym
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:36am –Break
9:54am TRICKUM MIDDLE SCHOOL 3060 10:40am
10:12am DICKERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL 27164 11:20am
10:30am NORTH GWINNETT MID SCH A 43245 11:40am
10:48am –Break
11:06am ARTIOS ACADEMIES 43991 12:00pm
11:24am ADAIRSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL 46581 10:20am
Top
Rocking World Detour Div III
Long Term Location: Room 1206 (Theatre)
Spontaneous Location: Hallway in front of Large Gym
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:00am PAUL DUKE HIGH SCHOOL 48333 10:36am
9:18am PARKVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 3046 10:54am
Top
The Night Life Primary
Long Term Location: Room 1101
Spontaneous Location: Hallway in front of Large Gym
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:00am FRIENDSHIP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 32276 1:43pm
9:20am BUFORD ACADEMY D 49483 2:39pm
9:40am BUFORD ACADEMY C 49482 3:15pm
10:00am –Break
10:20am BUFORD ACADEMY B 49481 12:49pm
10:40am BUFORD ACADEMY A 49480 1:07pm
11:00am MONTGOMERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 49353002 2:21pm
11:20am –Lunch
12:05pm ASHFORD PARK ELEMENTARY SCH 43066 2:57pm
12:25pm MONTGOMERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 49353 1:25pm
Top