Competition Schedule


State Finals
04/13/2019
OMER to the Rescue, Again ScheduleDiv IDiv IIDiv III
Hide in Plain Sight ScheduleDiv IDiv IIDiv III
Leonardo's Workshop ScheduleDiv IDiv IIDiv III
Structure Toss ScheduleDiv IDiv IIDiv III
Opposites Distract ScheduleDiv IDiv IIDiv III
Museum Makers Schedule

OMER to the Rescue, Again Div I
Long Term Location: Lumpkin Center Side Court
Spontaneous Location: Howard Hall
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
1:20pmEarly County Elementary School40044Blakely10:00am
1:45pmWoodward North Academy28072Johns Creek10:15am
2:10pmBrookwood Elementary School31369Dalton10:45am
2:35pmLee County Elementary43960Leesburg11:20am
3:00pm--Break
3:20pmRiverside Elementary School46518Suwanee11:35am
3:45pmChalker Elementary School45759Kennesaw10:30am
4:10pmCalhoun Elementary School38947Calhoun11:50am

Top

OMER to the Rescue, Again Div II
Long Term Location: Lumpkin Center Side Court
Spontaneous Location: Howard Hall
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
9:20amNotre Dame Academy37198Duluth 1:05pm
9:45amThe Paideia School42096Atlanta 1:35pm
10:10amLumpkin County Middle School26422Dahlonega 1:20pm
10:35amAcademies Of Discovery - South46404Gainesville 1:50pm
11:00am--Break

Top

OMER to the Rescue, Again Div III
Long Term Location: Lumpkin Center Side Court
Spontaneous Location: Howard Hall
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
11:20amEast Cobb YMCA43859Kennesaw 1:55pm
11:45amGrace For All45116Atlanta 2:10pm
12:10pmNotre Dame Academy37198Duluth 2:25pm
12:35pm--Lunch

Top

Hide in Plain Sight Div I
Long Term Location: Woodruff Gym
Spontaneous Location: Howard Hall
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
1:30pmSagamore Hills Elementary School Team B42528Atlanta11:05am
2:00pmDeerfield Windsor45324Albany11:20am
2:30pmChalker Elementary School45759Kennesaw10:00am
2:45pm--Break
3:00pmEarly County Elementary School40044Blakely10:30am
3:20pmCalhoun Elementary School38947Calhoun 1:05pm

Top

Hide in Plain Sight Div II
Long Term Location: Woodruff Gym
Spontaneous Location: Howard Hall
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
10:15amHenderson Middle School44837Atlanta12:40pm
10:45amDickerson Middle School27164Marietta 1:10pm
11:15amFurlow Charter School43951Americus12:55pm
11:45amAdairsville Middle School46581Adairsville 1:40pm
12:00pm--Lunch
1:15pmWorld Language Academy37942Buford10:50am
1:45pmDeerfield-Windsor Middle School45322Albany11:05am
2:15pmQueen Of Angels Catholic School34852Roswell10:20am

Top

Hide in Plain Sight Div III
Long Term Location: Woodruff Gym
Spontaneous Location: Howard Hall
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
10:00amCherokee Bluff High School46349Buford11:50am
10:30amNorcross High School11101Norcross 1:20pm
11:00amNotre Dame Academy37198Duluth 1:50pm
11:15am--Lunch
12:15pmWalton High School Team A29698Marietta 1:35pm
12:45pmScholars Academy26430Thomasville11:35am
1:15pm--Break

Top

Leonardo's Workshop Div I
Long Term Location: University Hall Theater
Spontaneous Location: Howard Hall
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
10:00amCalhoun Elementary School38947Calhoun 1:05pm
10:18amGwin Oaks Elementary School9979Lawrenceville12:35pm
10:36amSagamore Hills Elementary School Team B42528Atlanta12:50pm
10:54amScholars Academy26430Thomasville 1:20pm
11:12am--Break
11:32amAshford Park Elementary School43066Atlanta10:00am
11:50amChalker Elementary School45759Kennesaw10:15am
12:08pmEarly County Elementary School40044Blakely10:30am
12:26pm--Lunch
1:26pmRoberts Elementary School Team B46649Suwanee11:20am
1:44pmRoberts Elementary School Team A44460Suwanee11:05am
2:02pm--Break

Top

Leonardo's Workshop Div II
Long Term Location: Lumpkin Room 158
Spontaneous Location: Howard Hall
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
10:00amArtios Academies43991Lilburn 1:05pm
10:18amAdairsville Middle School46581Adairsville12:50pm
10:36amDacula Middle School Team B45708Dacula12:35pm
10:54amThe Paideia School42096Atlanta 2:10pm
11:12am--Break
11:32amValwood School29584Hahira 1:20pm
11:50amScholars Academy26430Thomasville 2:25pm
12:08pmLumpkin County Middle School26422Dahlonega 1:55pm

Top

Leonardo's Workshop Div III
Long Term Location: University Hall Theater
Spontaneous Location: Howard Hall
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
2:22pmEarly County High School43997Blakely10:00am
2:40pmArtios Academies43991Lilburn10:15am
2:58pmWalton High School Team A29698Marietta10:30am
3:16pmGwinnett Online Campus43103Lawrenceville11:05am
3:34pmScholars Academy26430Thomasville11:20am

Top

Structure Toss Div I
Long Term Location: Rec Center Multi-Purpose
Spontaneous Location: Howard Hall
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
2:10pmFriendship Elementary School32276Buford10:00am
2:35pm--Break
2:55pmKnight Elementary School33826Lilburn10:15am
3:20pmMartin Technology Academy31388Flowery Branch10:30am
3:45pmDeerfield-Windsor Lower School45324Albany11:05am
4:10pmQueen Of Angels Catholic School34852Roswell11:20am

Top

Structure Toss Div II
Long Term Location: Rec Center Multi-Purpose
Spontaneous Location: Howard Hall
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
10:55amRiverwatch Middle School Team A34846Suwanee 9:15am
11:20amGwinnett Online Campus43103Lawrenceville 9:30am
11:45amDickerson Middle School27164Marietta 1:25pm
12:10pmRiverwatch Middle School Team B46647Suwanee 9:00am
12:35pm--Lunch
1:20pmQueen Of Angels Catholic School34852Roswell10:35am
1:45pmC W Davis Middle School36216Flowery Branch 9:45am

Top

Structure Toss Div III
Long Term Location: Rec Center Multi-Purpose
Spontaneous Location: Howard Hall
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
9:20amGwinnett Online Campus43103Lawrenceville 2:25pm
9:45amLambert High School45309Suwanee 1:05pm
10:10amScholars Academy26430Thomasville 2:40pm
10:35am--Break

Top

Opposites Distract Div I
Long Term Location: Davidson Columbus Room
Spontaneous Location: Howard Hall
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
10:00amFriendship Elementary School32276Buford11:50am
10:20amBrookwood Elementary School31369Dalton 3:00pm
10:40amValwood School29584Hahira 1:50pm
11:00am--Break
11:20amCalhoun Elementary School38947Calhoun 1:20pm
11:40amThe Paideia School42096Atlanta 1:35pm
12:00pm--Lunch
1:00pmMount Bethel Elementary School22486Marietta 2:45pm
1:20pmChalker Elementary School45759Kennesaw10:15am
1:40pmCamp Creek Elementary School15274Lilburn 3:15pm
2:00pmScholars Academy26430Thomasville11:35am

Top

Opposites Distract Div II
Long Term Location: Davidson Auditorium
Spontaneous Location: Howard Hall
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
12:40pmTrickum Middle School3060Lilburn10:20am
12:58pmArtios Academies43991Lilburn10:35am
1:16pmFrederica Academy25453Saint Simons Island10:50am
1:34pmLee County Middle School - East44930Leesburg11:05am
1:52pm--Break
2:12pmPinckneyville Middle School16559Peachtree Corners12:20pm
2:30pmLumpkin County Middle School26422Dahlonega12:35pm
2:48pmDickerson Middle School27164Marietta12:50pm
3:06pmColeman Middle School44494Duluth 1:05pm

Top

Opposites Distract Div III
Long Term Location: Davidson Auditorium
Spontaneous Location: Howard Hall
Long TermMembership NameNumberLocationSpont
10:20amWalton High School Team B45703Marietta 9:00am
10:40amFlowery Branch High School38952Flowery Branch 9:30am
11:00amGrayson High School14081Loganville 9:45am
11:20amWalton High School Team A29698Marietta 9:15am
11:40am--Lunch

Top