NGA
02/23/2019
OMER to the Rescue, Again Results Div I Div II Div III
Hide in Plain Sight Results Div II Div III
Leonardo's Workshop Results Div I Div II Div III
Structure Toss Results Div I Div II
Opposites Distract Results Div I Div II Div III

Ranatra Fusca Winners

Opposites Distract Div III Flowery Branch High School 38952 Flowery Branch 


Advancing teams in BOLD

OMER to the Rescue, Again Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 Woodward North Academy               28072 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00
   Johns Creek                                 Raw: 177.80  42.66  73.67   0

 2 Brookwood Elementary School          31369 Calc: 166.03  34.39  71.03 270.45
   Dalton                                      Raw: 147.60  29.34  52.33   1

 3 St Jude The Apostle Catholic School  38084 Calc: 139.71  36.72  90.95 265.38
   Atlanta                                     Raw: 124.20  31.33  67.00   2

Top

OMER to the Rescue, Again Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 Academies of Discovery - South Hall  46404 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00
   Gainesville                                 Raw: 150.75  41.66  72.33   0

 2 Lumpkin County Middle School         26422 Calc: 180.43  32.01  98.16 280.60
   Dahlonega                                   Raw: 136.00  26.67  71.00  30

Top

OMER to the Rescue, Again Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 Grace For All                        45116 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00
   Atlanta                                     Raw: 180.80  43.33 112.33   0

 2 East Cobb YMCA                       43859 Calc: 196.24  49.23  86.95 332.42
   Kennesaw                                    Raw: 177.40  42.66  97.67   0

 3 Walton High School Team A            29698 Calc: 157.96  43.09  89.32 290.37
   Marietta                                    Raw: 142.80  37.34 100.33   0

 4 Flowery Branch High School           38952 Calc: 136.95  44.61  58.46 240.02
   Flowery Branch                              Raw: 123.80  38.66  65.67   0

Top

Hide in Plain Sight Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 World Language Academy               37942 Calc: 200.00  50.00  80.58 330.58
   Flowery Branch                              Raw: 146.50  47.33  83.00   0

 2 Dickerson Middle School              27164 Calc: 161.77  40.49 100.00 287.26
   Marietta                                    Raw: 118.50  38.33 103.00  15

 3 Academies of Discovery - South Hall  46404 Calc: 101.02  29.94  52.11 180.07
   Gainesville                                 Raw:  74.00  28.34  53.67   3

Top

Hide in Plain Sight Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 Cherokee Bluff High School           46349 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00
   Flowery Branch                              Raw: 172.50  49.67 111.00   0

 2 Scholars Academy                     26430 Calc: 114.78  29.52  71.17 207.47
   Thomasville                                 Raw:  99.00  29.33  79.00   8

Top

Leonardo's Workshop Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 Roberts Elementary School Team A     44460 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00
   Suwanee                                     Raw: 167.25  44.00  73.25   0

 2 Roberts Elementary School Team B     46649 Calc: 159.94  32.10  94.54 286.58
   Suwanee                                     Raw: 133.75  28.25  69.25   0

 3 Blackburn Elementary School          38900 Calc: 154.26  33.24  72.01 259.51
   Dawsonville                                 Raw: 129.00  29.25  52.75   0

 4 Woodville Elementary                 44094 Calc: 146.49  30.40  68.26 240.15
   Clarkesville                                Raw: 122.50  26.75  50.00   5

Top

Leonardo's Workshop Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 Lumpkin County Middle School         26422 Calc: 200.00  45.86  89.51 335.37
   Dahlonega                                   Raw: 135.25  30.50  59.75   0

 2 Dacula Middle School Team B          45708 Calc: 185.58  35.34 100.00 320.92
   Dacula                                      Raw: 125.50  23.50  66.75   0

 3 Dacula Middle School Team A           9974 Calc: 147.13  50.00  90.64 282.77
   Dacula                                      Raw:  99.50  33.25  60.50   5

Top

Leonardo's Workshop Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 Scholars Academy                     26430 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00
   Thomasville                                 Raw: 156.00  38.25  84.00   0

Top

Structure Toss Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number       Wt Hld  Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                        Term                Pnlty

 1 Friendship Elementary School         32276 Calc: 100.00 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00
   Buford                                      Raw: 525.00  55.00  21.67  57.75   0

 2 Martin Technology Academy            31388 Calc:  23.81 110.50  43.84  80.95 235.29
   Flowery Branch                              Raw: 125.00  47.68  19.00  46.75   0

Top

Structure Toss Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number       Wt Hld  Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                        Term                Pnlty

 1 C W Davis Middle School              36216 Calc: 100.00 200.00  43.52 100.00 343.52
   Flowery Branch                              Raw: 835.00  58.99  24.66  67.25   0

 2 Gwinnett Online Campus               43103 Calc:   0.00  87.57  50.00  71.38 208.95
   Lawrenceville                               Raw:   0.00  51.66  28.33  48.00   0

Top

Opposites Distract Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 Mount Bethel Elementary School       22486 Calc: 200.00  50.00  87.14 337.14
   Marietta                                    Raw: 175.25  43.67  61.00   0

 2 Brookwood Elementary School          31369 Calc: 170.04  43.90 100.00 313.94
   Dalton                                      Raw: 149.00  38.34  70.00   0

 3 Friendship Elementary School         32276 Calc: 166.90  45.03  62.86 274.79
   Buford                                      Raw: 146.25  39.33  44.00   0

 4 Spout Springs School of Enrichment   37959 Calc: 160.34  36.64  85.71 267.69
   Flowery Branch                              Raw: 140.50  32.00  60.00  15

 5 Blackburn Elementary School          38900 Calc: 159.20  35.87  54.29 249.36
   Dawsonville                                 Raw: 139.50  31.33  38.00   0

 6 Lumpkin County Elementary School     41174 Calc: 143.79  47.32  47.14 238.25
   Dahlonega                                   Raw: 126.00  41.33  33.00   0

 7 White Sulphur Elementary School      44141 Calc: 139.80  33.20  58.57 231.57
   Gainesville                                 Raw: 122.50  29.00  41.00   0

Top

Opposites Distract Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 Pinckneyville Middle School          16559 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00
   Peachtree Corners                           Raw: 184.00  44.66  72.00   0

 2 Dickerson Middle School              27164 Calc: 181.52  38.43  72.22 292.17
   Marietta                                    Raw: 167.00  34.33  52.00   0

 3 Lumpkin County Middle School         26422 Calc: 180.10  42.16  68.06 290.32
   Dahlonega                                   Raw: 165.69  37.66  49.00   0

 4 Lanier Christian Academy             46469 Calc: 190.97  31.72  52.78 275.47
   Jefferson                                   Raw: 175.69  28.33  38.00   0

 5 Dacula Middle School Team A           9974 Calc: 170.26  28.35  80.56 271.17
   Dacula                                      Raw: 156.64  25.32  58.00   8

 6 Dacula Middle School Team B          45708 Calc: 120.28  14.55  52.78 183.61
   Dacula                                      Raw: 110.66  13.00  38.00   4

 7 Scholars Academy                     26430 Calc:  98.92  18.28  34.72 151.92
   Thomasville                                 Raw:  91.01  16.33  25.00   0

 8 East Hall Middle School              44320 Calc:  90.58  21.27  34.72 137.57
   Gainesville                                 Raw:  83.33  19.00  25.00   9

Top

Opposites Distract Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 Flowery Branch High School           38952 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00
   Flowery Branch                              Raw: 173.25  43.34  87.00   0

 2 Walton High School Team B            45703 Calc: 187.01  42.69  75.86 305.56
   Marietta                                    Raw: 162.00  37.00  66.00   0

 3 Scholars Academy                     26430 Calc: 127.56  30.01  71.26 228.83
   Thomasville                                 Raw: 110.50  26.01  62.00   0

Top