Metro Tournament
02/22/2020
Longshot Solution Results Div I Div II
Net Working Results Div I Div II Div III
The Effective Detective Results Div I Div II Div III
Balsa Limbo Results Div I Div II Div III
Gibberish or Not Results Div I Div II Div III

Ranatra Fusca Winners

Net Working Div III Notre Dame Academy 37198 Duluth
The Effective Detective Div III Artios Academies 43991 Hoschton
Gibberish or Not Div II Pinckneyville Middle School 16559 Peachtree Corners


Advancing teams in BOLD

Longshot Solution Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 Woodward North Academy               28072 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00
   Johns Creek                                 Raw: 174.20  40.75 958.00   0

 2 Ashford Park Elementary School       43066 Calc: 121.70  32.52   8.18 157.40
   Brookhaven                                  Raw: 106.00  26.50  78.33   5

 2 Sagamore Hills Elementary School     41289 Calc: 125.38  38.65   1.67 156.70
   Atlanta                                     Raw: 109.21  31.50  16.00   9

 3 North Cobb Christian School          46655 Calc:  88.86  27.30   4.28 105.44
   Kennesaw                                    Raw:  77.40  22.25  41.00  15

Top

Longshot Solution Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 Woodward North Academy               28072 Calc: 200.00  50.00  32.72 282.72
   Johns Creek                                 Raw: 166.40  40.00  82.67   0

 2 Holy Spirit Preparatory School       37983 Calc: 178.37  33.75  37.07 249.19
   Atlanta                                     Raw: 148.40  27.00  93.67   0

 3 The Paideia School                   42096 Calc: 183.89  44.06   4.09 232.04
   Atlanta                                     Raw: 153.00  35.25  10.33   0

 4 Trickum Middle School                 3060 Calc:  76.20  33.75 100.00 204.95
   Lilburn                                     Raw:  63.40  27.00 252.67   5

 5 Adairsville Middle School            46581 Calc: 125.96  39.38  29.95 189.29
   Adairsville                                 Raw: 104.80  31.50  75.67   6

Top

Net Working Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 St. Jude The Apostle Catholic School 38084 Calc: 200.00  50.00  83.64 333.64
   Atlanta                                     Raw: 170.50  47.00  75.00   0

 2 Kitteredge Magnet School              2911 Calc: 182.99  35.11 100.00 317.10
   Atlanta                                     Raw: 156.00  33.00  89.67   1

 3 Notre Dame Academy                   37198 Calc: 166.57  39.71  86.62 292.90
   Duluth                                      Raw: 142.00  37.33  77.67   0

 4 Camp Creek Elementary School TM A    15274 Calc: 149.56  35.82  73.24 257.62
   Lilburn                                     Raw: 127.50  33.67  65.67   1

 5 Chalker Elementary School            45759 Calc: 109.09  31.93  86.62 227.64
   Kennesaw                                    Raw:  93.00  30.01  77.67   0

 6 Daughtry Elementary School           45662 Calc: 124.93  39.36  29.74 194.03
   Jackson                                     Raw: 106.50  37.00  26.67   0

 7 North Cobb Christian School          46655 Calc:  58.65  26.61  59.85 145.11
   Kennesaw                                    Raw:  50.00  25.01  53.67   0

Top

Net Working Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 Dickerson Middle School              27164 Calc: 179.12  50.00 100.00 329.12
   Marietta                                    Raw: 163.00  44.33 111.00   0

 2 The Paideia School                   42096 Calc: 200.00  47.00  74.48 321.48
   Atlanta                                     Raw: 182.00  41.67  82.67   0

 3 Adairsville Middle School            46581 Calc: 162.64  42.86  74.77 280.27
   Adairsville                                 Raw: 148.00  38.00  83.00   0

 4 Trickum Middle School                 3060 Calc: 133.52  39.85  90.39 263.76
   Lilburn                                     Raw: 121.50  35.33 100.33   0

 5 Lumpkin County Middle School         26422 Calc: 153.30  41.37  63.96 258.63
   Dahlonega                                   Raw: 139.50  36.68  71.00   0

Top

Net Working Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 Notre Dame Academy                   37198 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00
   Duluth                                      Raw: 180.50  40.67 117.33   0

 2 Grace For All                        45116 Calc: 177.84  36.88  94.32 309.04
   Atlanta                                     Raw: 160.50  30.00 110.67   0

 3 Norcross High School                 11101 Calc: 172.85  33.18  94.32 300.35
   Norcross                                    Raw: 156.00  26.99 110.67   0

 4 Walton High School TM A              29698 Calc: 156.23  29.91  90.91 277.05
   Marietta                                    Raw: 141.00  24.33 106.67   0

Top

The Effective Detective Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 Ashford Park Elementary School       43066 Calc: 200.00  50.00  89.88 339.88
   Brookhaven                                  Raw: 181.50  37.33  50.33   0

 2 The Paideia School                   42096 Calc: 171.63  38.39  95.23 305.25
   Atlanta                                     Raw: 155.75  28.66  53.33   0

 3 Program Challenge Center             31707 Calc: 182.92  45.98  73.21 302.11
   Griffin                                     Raw: 166.00  34.33  41.00   0

 4 Sagamore Hills Elementary School     41289 Calc: 168.32  36.61  94.95 299.88
   Atlanta                                     Raw: 152.75  27.33  53.17   0

 5 Daughtry Elementary School           45662 Calc: 175.21  45.54  70.23 288.98
   Jackson                                     Raw: 159.00  34.00  39.33   2

 6 Marietta Center For Adv Academics    44480 Calc: 143.25  33.49 100.00 261.74
   Marietta                                    Raw: 130.00  25.00  56.00  15

 7 Chalker Elementary School            45759 Calc: 148.48  40.17  70.84 259.49
   Kennesaw                                    Raw: 134.75  29.99  39.67   0

 7 Roberts Elementary School            44460 Calc: 149.59  34.82  74.70 259.11
   Suwanee                                     Raw: 135.75  26.00  41.83   0

Top

The Effective Detective Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 Adairsville Middle School            46581 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00
   Adairsville                                 Raw: 170.00  42.66  78.50   0

 2 Artios Academies                     43991 Calc: 197.06  35.16  37.16 269.38
   Hoschton                                    Raw: 167.50  30.00  29.17   0

 3 The Paideia School                   42096 Calc: 174.71  33.20  47.99 255.90
   Atlanta                                     Raw: 148.50  28.33  37.67   0

 4 Holy Spirit Preparatory School       37983 Calc: 173.82  30.46  56.47 240.75
   Atlanta                                     Raw: 147.75  25.99  44.33  20

 5 Lumpkin County Middle School         26422 Calc: 157.94  36.32  41.62 225.88
   Dahlonega                                   Raw: 134.25  30.99  32.67  10

 6 Jordan Middle School                 45293 Calc: 127.06  14.85  56.90 198.81
   Lawrenceville                               Raw: 108.00  12.67  44.67   0

Top

The Effective Detective Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 Artios Academies                     43991 Calc: 194.18  50.00 100.00 344.18
   Hoschton                                    Raw: 166.75  44.50 733.33   0

 2 Walton High School TM B              45703 Calc: 200.00  37.92  76.18 312.10
   Marietta                                    Raw: 171.75  33.75 558.67   2

 3 Walton High School TM A              29698 Calc: 177.58  38.76  55.00 266.34
   Marietta                                    Raw: 152.50  34.50 403.33   5

Top

Balsa Limbo Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number       Wt Hld  Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                        Term                Pnlty

 1 Camp Creek Elementary School TM A    15274 Calc: 100.00 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00
   Lilburn                                     Raw: 190.00  62.50  28.00  96.33   0

 2 Adairsville Elementary School        41595 Calc:  50.00 144.40  37.50  83.39 265.29
   Adairsville                                 Raw:  95.00  59.00  21.00  80.33   0

 3 Sagamore Hills Elementary School     41289 Calc:   0.00  85.60  29.18  59.17 173.95
   Atlanta                                     Raw:   0.00  53.50  16.34  57.00   0

Top

Balsa Limbo Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number       Wt Hld  Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                        Term                Pnlty

 1 Queen Of Angels Catholic School      34852 Calc: 100.00 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00
   Roswell                                     Raw: 910.00  87.50  36.33  93.67   0

 2 Riverwatch Middle School TM B        46647 Calc:  85.16 153.73  25.24  57.30 236.27
   Suwanee                                     Raw: 775.00  60.00  18.34  53.67   0

Top

Balsa Limbo Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number       Wt Hld  Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                        Term                Pnlty

 1 Flowery Branch High School           38952 Calc: 100.00 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00
   Flowery Branch                              Raw:1070.00  76.50  24.66  81.67   0

Top

Gibberish or Not Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 The Paideia School                   42096 Calc: 191.45  45.37 100.00 331.82
   Atlanta                                     Raw: 164.00  36.75 115.00   5

 1 Camp Creek Elementary School TM A    15274 Calc: 200.00  50.00  81.45 331.45
   Lilburn                                     Raw: 171.32  40.50  93.67   0

 2 Artios Academies                     43991 Calc: 180.95  46.91  77.97 305.83
   Hoschton                                    Raw: 155.00  38.00  89.67   0

 3 Momentum Arts                        46535 Calc: 151.37  46.60  76.81 274.78
   Snellville                                  Raw: 129.66  37.75  88.33   0

 4 Sagamore Hills Elementary School     41289 Calc: 148.28  37.96  81.45 267.69
   Atlanta                                     Raw: 127.02  30.75  93.67   0

Top

Gibberish or Not Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 Pinckneyville Middle School          16559 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00
   Peachtree Corners                           Raw: 191.66  46.00 123.00   0

 2 Pinecrest Academy                    34249 Calc: 146.43  34.78  78.86 260.07
   Cumming                                     Raw: 140.32  32.00  97.00   0

 3 Jordan Middle School                 45293 Calc:  88.70  21.20  60.98 168.88
   Lawrenceville                               Raw:  85.00  19.50  75.00   2

Top

Gibberish or Not Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 Parkview High School                  3046 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00
   Lilburn                                     Raw: 170.66  44.75 103.00   0

Top